Scissors on Park

3.5 ★★★★★ 10+ reviews

Business Contact

Hairdressing And Beauty Salons

Scissors on Park

Contact Information

Scissors on Park
42 Park St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Filing Number: 59156122217
Industry
Beauty & Spas
Engaged in:
Hair Salon
ISIC Codes
9602

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Scissors on Park?

The phone number for Scissors on Park is (02) 9261 3251.
Q2

Where is Scissors on Park located?

Scissors on Park is located at 42 Park St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia, New South Wales.
Q3

What days are Scissors on Park open?

Scissors on Park is open Mon–Sat 10 AM–6 PM; closed Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Scissors on Park?

You can contact Scissors on Park by phone using number (02) 9261 3251.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Scissors on Park?

There is no website listed for Scissors on Park, but you can find Scissors on Park on Facebook.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
scissorsonpark.com.au
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

42 Park St, Sydney NSW 2000, Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2000

Businesses in 2000: 76,423
Population: 28,652
2000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  17%
Sydney:  18%
Sydney City Center:  32%
Wynyard:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2000

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AusiBiz3.5★★★★★10+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.