Regents Park Christian School

Contact Information

Regents Park Christian School
59 Regent Street
Regents Park, New South Wales, 2143
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Instagram: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Linkedin: Visit
Last updated on Sep 8, 2023
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Regents Park Christian School (RPCS) is a K-12 private school in the geographic centre of Sydney. It has been in operation since 1976. The vision of the school is to support Christian families in educating their children from a distinctly Christian perspective. RPCS equips students with the capacity to pursue and fulfil their life purpose, no matter what that may be. Regents Park Christian School seeks to cater for a wide range of academic interests. Find out if RPCS is right for your child!
Australian Business Number: 38050327207
Industry
Education
Engaged in:
Education
ISIC Codes
85

Gallery

+

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Regents Park Christian School?

The phone number for Regents Park Christian School is (02) 9644 5144.
Q2

Where is Regents Park Christian School located?

Regents Park Christian School is located at 59 Regent Street, Regents Park, New South Wales, 2143.
Q3

What days are Regents Park Christian School open?

Regents Park Christian School is open Mon–Fri 8 AM–3 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Regents Park Christian School?

You can contact Regents Park Christian School by phone using number (02) 9644 5144.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Regents Park Christian School?

The website for Regents Park Christian School is rpcs.nsw.edu.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

59 Regent Street Regents Park, New South Wales, 2143
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2143

Businesses in 2143: 1,436
Population: 8,757

Categories

Shopping:  22%
Industry:  20%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  67%
Moderate:  22%
Expensive:  6%
Very Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  11%
Other:  0%

Neighborhoods

Auburn:  85%
Bankstown:  6%
Inner West:  6%
Other:  2%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2143

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review