Noosa Shire Council

Business Contact

Justin Thomas

Unknown

Contact Information

Noosa Shire Council
9 Pelican St, Tewantin QLD 4565, Australia
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Noosa Shire Council is located in Tewantin, Queensland, and was founded in 2014.
Employees: 201-500
Founded: 2014
Filing Number: 97969214121
Industry
Community & Government
Engaged in:
Local Government Office
ISIC Codes
8411

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Noosa Shire Council been in business?

Noosa Shire Council has been in business for around 12 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Noosa Shire Council?

The phone number for Noosa Shire Council is (07) 5329 6500.
Q3

Where is Noosa Shire Council located?

Noosa Shire Council is located at 9 Pelican St, Tewantin QLD 4565, Australia.
Q4

What days are Noosa Shire Council open?

Noosa Shire Council is open Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Noosa Shire Council?

Justin Thomas (Unknown) at Noosa Shire Council. You can contact Justin Thomas at email address justin.thomas@noosa.qld.gov.au.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Noosa Shire Council?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Noosa Shire Council. They include: Angila Pluis, Jan Gorman, Anthony Dow, Matt Hansen, Daniel Wishaw, Cassandra Bradshaw, Lucy Hancock, Nat Collings & Phil Amson.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Noosa Shire Council?

The website for Noosa Shire Council is www.noosa.qld.gov.au.
Q8

Does Noosa Shire Council have somewhere to park?

Yes, Noosa Shire Council has the following parking options: Street Parking & Parking Lot.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

9 Pelican St, Tewantin QLD 4565, Australia
+

Noosa Shire Council · Youtube

+

Businesses in Postal Code 4565

Businesses in 4565: 1,918
Population: 15,568
4565 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Home Services:  14%
Industry:  10%
Other:  58%

Price

Inexpensive:  61%
Moderate:  32%
Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

7:  68%
4:  32%
Other:  0%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 4565

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review