Looksmart Alterations
Contact Information
Looksmart Alterations
Indooroopilly shopping centre, Shop 3080E/322 Moggill Rd, Indooroopilly QLD 4068, Australia
Get Directions
Phone:
(07) 3878 8400
Hours:
Show
Monday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:30 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Web:
www.looksmartalterations.com.au
Email:
indooroopilly@looksmart.net.au
Facebook Profile:
Visit
Google Maps:
Visit
Instagram:
Visit
Edit:
Edit or Remove
📞
Call
Email
☆
Write Review
0
Like
Add Photos
Business Description
Looksmart Alterations is located in Indooroopilly, Queensland, and was founded in 1994.
Founded:
1994
Industry
Local Services
Engaged in:
Dry Cleaner, Clothing Alteration Service, Tailor, Stylist
ISIC Codes
9529
,
9601
,
9602
Questions & Answers
Q1
How long has Looksmart Alterations been in business?
Looksmart Alterations has been in business for around
32 years
.
Q2
What is the phone number for Looksmart Alterations?
The phone number for Looksmart Alterations is
(07) 3878 8400
.
Q3
Where is Looksmart Alterations located?
Looksmart Alterations is located at
Indooroopilly shopping centre, Shop 3080E/322 Moggill Rd, Indooroopilly QLD 4068, Australia
.
Q4
What days are Looksmart Alterations open?
Looksmart Alterations is open
Monday:
9 AM–5:30 PM
Tuesday:
9 AM–5:30 PM
Wednesday:
9 AM–5:30 PM
Thursday:
9 AM–9 PM
Friday:
9 AM–5:30 PM
Saturday:
9 AM–5 PM
Sunday:
10 AM–4 PM
Q5
Is there a primary contact for Looksmart Alterations?
You can contact Looksmart Alterations by phone using number
(07) 3878 8400
.
Q6
What is the web address (URL) for Looksmart Alterations?
The website for Looksmart Alterations is
www.looksmartalterations.com.au
.
+
Additional Businesses at this Address
Indooroopilly shopping centre, Shop 3080E/322 Moggill Rd, Indooroopilly QLD 4068, Australia
Aquila
Shoe stores
Bupa
Business at this address
Chanel Fragrance & Beauty
Business at this address
David Jones - Indooroopilly
Business at this address
Gametraders Indooroopilly
Business at this address
Origin Kebabs Indooroopilly
Fast food restaurants
See more businesses at this address
+
Businesses in Postal Code 4068
Businesses in 4068:
4,005
Population:
24,721
Categories
Shopping:
25%
Medical:
17%
Professional Services:
11%
Other:
47%
Price
Inexpensive:
41%
Moderate:
38%
Expensive:
14%
Very Expensive:
7%
Other:
0%
Area Codes
7:
84%
4:
16%
Other:
1%
Neighborhoods
Indooroopilly:
67%
Taringa:
21%
Other:
11%
+
Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 4068
Gender
Female:
51%
Male:
49%
Other:
0%
+
Business Lookup
Coffee
Shopping
Banks
Hotels
Pharmacy
Taxis
Gas
Automotive
Beauty & Spas
Find nearby businesses
+
Write a Review
★
★
★
★
★
Submit your Review