Knightcorp Insurance Brokers

4.9 ★★★★★ 50+ reviews

Business Contact

Wayde Knight

Knightcorp Insurance Brokers

Contact Information

Knightcorp Insurance Brokers
Level 7, 5 Mill Street
Nedlands, Western Australia, 6000
Get Directions
Phone: 1300 656 001
Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Linkedin: Visit
Last updated on Sep 8, 2023
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Knightcorp Insurance Brokers is a general insurance broking company in Perth, Western Australia. Knightcorp specialises in personal insurance, business insurance and corporate insurance.
Industry
Financial Services »  Legal and financial; Financial services
Engaged in:
Activities of insurance agents and brokers, Insurance
ISIC Codes
651, 6622
SIC Codes
6411

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Knightcorp Insurance Brokers?

The phone number for Knightcorp Insurance Brokers is 1300 656 001.
Q2

Where is Knightcorp Insurance Brokers located?

Knightcorp Insurance Brokers is located at Level 7, 5 Mill Street, Nedlands, Western Australia, 6000.
Q3

What days are Knightcorp Insurance Brokers open?

Knightcorp Insurance Brokers is open Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Knightcorp Insurance Brokers?

Wayde Knight is the primary contact at Knightcorp Insurance Brokers. You can contact Wayde Knight at email address kiboffmngr@mail-burst.com.
Q5

What is the web address (URL) for Knightcorp Insurance Brokers?

The website for Knightcorp Insurance Brokers is www.knightcorp.net.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

Level 7, 5 Mill Street Nedlands, Western Australia, 6000
+

Businesses in Postal Code 6000

Businesses in 6000: 23,454
Population: 10,250
6000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  21%
Shopping:  20%
Other:  60%

Price

Moderate:  37%
Inexpensive:  35%
Expensive:  20%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

8:  85%
4:  14%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Perth CBD:  50%
Perth City:  38%
Other:  11%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 6000

Gender

Male:  56%
Female:  44%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AusiBiz4.9★★★★★50+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.