24/7 First Aid

Contact Information

24/7 First Aid
Level 1/175-181 Oxford St
Bondi Junction, New South Wales, 2022
Get Directions
Phone: 0434 038 341
Hours: Show
Last updated on Feb 18, 2025
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

24/7 First Aid has delivered quality first aid training in Bondi Junction since 2010. We provide courses in asthma and anaphylaxis management, CPR, childcare first aid, first aid training for workplaces, emergency life support, and remote first aid. Training can be conducted at our Bondi Junction training centre or onsite at your premises. Contact us today for an obligation-free quote and to schedule your training.
Employees: 1
Founded: 2010
Industry
Education »  Education other
Engaged in:
Other education n.e.c.
ISIC Codes
8549

Gallery

+

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has 24/7 First Aid been in business?

24/7 First Aid has been in business for around 16 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for 24/7 First Aid?

The phone number for 24/7 First Aid is 0434 038 341.
Q3

Where is 24/7 First Aid located?

24/7 First Aid is located at Level 1/175-181 Oxford St, Bondi Junction, New South Wales, 2022.
Q4

What days are 24/7 First Aid open?

24/7 First Aid is open Mon–Sun 24 Hours.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for 24/7 First Aid?

You can contact 24/7 First Aid by phone using number 0434 038 341.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for 24/7 First Aid?

The website for 24/7 First Aid is 247firstaid.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2022

Businesses in 2022: 2,727
Population: 13,096
2022 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Medical:  24%
Shopping:  22%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  44%

Price

Moderate:  39%
Inexpensive:  37%
Expensive:  17%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  83%
4:  16%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Bondi Junction:  49%
Eastern Suburbs:  5%
Sydney City Center:  5%
Other:  41%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2022

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review