Clasquin Syd

Business Contact

Sylvain Le Bouder

General Manager

Contact Information

Clasquin Syd
8/2-6 Lindsay St, Rockdale NSW 2216, Australia
Get Directions
Phone: 0401 611 612
Phone: 0419 544 051
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Last updated on Sep 7, 2023
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Clasquin Syd is located in Rockdale, New South Wales, and was founded in 7/31/86. This business is working in the following industry: Transportation logistics.
Employees: 201-500
Founded: 7/31/86
Australian Business Number: 51003148874
Industry
Industry »  Freight forwardingTransportation logistics
Engaged in:
Freight forwarding, Transportation logistics
ISIC Codes
5229

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Clasquin Syd been in business?

Clasquin Syd has been in business for around 40 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Clasquin Syd?

The phone number for Clasquin Syd is 0401 611 612.
Q3

Where is Clasquin Syd located?

Clasquin Syd is located at 8/2-6 Lindsay St, Rockdale NSW 2216, Australia.
Q4

What days are Clasquin Syd open?

Clasquin Syd is open Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Clasquin Syd?

Sylvain Le Bouder (General Manager) at Clasquin Syd.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Clasquin Syd?

We have 2 additional contact(s) for Clasquin Syd. They include: Ines Thomas & Philippe Pierson.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Clasquin Syd?

The website for Clasquin Syd is www.clasquin.com.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Businesses in Postal Code 2216

Businesses in 2216: 1,197
Population: 27,716
2216 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Professional Services:  10%
Other:  69%

Price

Inexpensive:  54%
Moderate:  32%
Expensive:  10%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  81%
4:  18%
Other:  1%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2216

Gender

Female:  50%
Male:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review