Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd

Contact Information

Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd
209 Oxford Street Darlinghurst NSW 2010 Australia
Get Directions
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd is located in Darlinghurst, New South Wales. This business is working in the following industry: Cafes.
Filing Number: 37064031161
Industry
Restaurants »  CafesFast food restaurants
Engaged in:
Restaurants and mobile food service activities, Cafes, Fast food restaurants
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd?

The phone number for Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd is (02) 9360 4970.
Q2

Where is Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd located?

Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd is located at 209 Oxford Street Darlinghurst NSW 2010 Australia.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd?

You can contact Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd by phone using number (02) 9360 4970.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd?

The website for Balkan Continental Restaurant Pty Ltd is www.balkanrestaurant.com.au.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

209 Oxford Street Darlinghurst NSW 2010 Australia
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2010

Businesses in 2010: 4,285
Population: 27,476
2010 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Professional Services:  19%
Restaurants:  12%
Medical:  10%
Other:  39%

Price

Moderate:  40%
Inexpensive:  38%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  84%
4:  15%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Darlinghurst:  31%
Surry Hills:  52%
Other:  17%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2010

Gender

Male:  57%
Female:  43%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review