2000 Acres

Contact Information

2000 Acres
827 George St, Haymarket NSW 2000, Australia
Sydney, New South Wales, 2000
Get Directions
Phone: 0416 740 799
Hours: Show
Google Maps: Visit
Call
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

2000 Acres is located in Sydney, New South Wales. This business is working in the following industry: Restaurants.
Industry
Restaurants
Engaged in:
Restaurants and mobile food service activities
ISIC Codes
5610

Questions & Answers

Q1

What is the phone number for 2000 Acres?

The phone number for 2000 Acres is 0416 740 799.
Q2

Where is 2000 Acres located?

2000 Acres is located at 827 George St, Haymarket NSW 2000, Australia, Sydney, New South Wales.
Q3

What days are 2000 Acres open?

2000 Acres is open Mon–Fri 7 AM–6 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for 2000 Acres?

You can contact 2000 Acres by phone using number 0416 740 799.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

827 George St, Haymarket NSW 2000, Australia Sydney, New South Wales, 2000
+

Businesses in Postal Code 2000

Businesses in 2000: 76,423
Population: 28,652
2000 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  24%
Shopping:  17%
Other:  59%

Price

Inexpensive:  40%
Moderate:  37%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  8%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

2:  89%
4:  10%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Central Business District:  17%
Sydney:  18%
Sydney City Center:  32%
Wynyard:  5%
Other:  28%
+

Stats and Demographics for Postal Code 2000

Gender

Male:  52%
Female:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review